Mar 31, 2009

白くままんじゅう/ White Bear Steamed bun


cu tmrw!! peace!

Studio Pesu (Color Changed)


my tiny studio was clazy color like this.
ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー
アトリエ・ペスは狂った色部屋でしたw


changed Light Green!! Much better man.
i dont know why i cannot write down some info on paper/note book.
i alwayz write down on wall...or body!? haha like livin in Memento shit.
ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー

黄緑に変えました!!
なぜかわからんのだが、思いついた言葉とかメモを
壁に描いてしまう。メメントの世界だね。

i paint paint paint, but my paint go2 GREAT where! Yes!
igotta paint mo mo mo!!!!!!!! raaaaaaaaaaaaaahhhhh!!!!!!!!

ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー
絵を描いても描いても足らない。
うらああああああああああああああああああ!!!!!

see mo DREAM, see mo HELL
u ARTIST!! feel me?
peace!!

Mar 30, 2009

Dont 4get RSVP 4/1. (Wed) Old-Soulz Party "FiFa" @ Beauty Bar


already we recieved lots of RSVP!!
its gonna be POPIN YO!!

if u not RSVP yet, do it now for
FREE ENTRANCE
!!!!
rsvp@old-soulz.com

ーーーーーーーーーーーー

既にたくさんの RSVP を頂いています。
とても盛り上がりそうな夜です!!

RSVP まだな方は、入場無料メール送信!!
rsvp@old-soulz.com

--------------------------------------------



Old-Soulz & Earth Creation present:
FiFa!

4/1/2009
WEDNESDAY


The guest DJ, Ge-ology, who is known by produce work of Mos Def, will spin cross over music such as Funk, Soul, Club Jazz, HipHop, etc. There will be special guest DJ, Aroop Roy, from Tokyo who is English charismatic producer/DJ in broken beats scene in Japan. Live paint by me. You can also enjoy Beauty Service from beauty artists such as hair design, make up, and nail art.

Open bar of Sake Cocktail from 6pm-7pm & 10pm-11pm.

IF you
RSVP, Free entrance!
Please RSVP at rsvp@old-soulz.com

---------------------------------------------------

ヒップスターの集う、NYでも有名なBAR & LOUNGE

@ Beauty Bar (めちゃ近所!)

ゲストDJに Mos Def などのプロデュースワークでも知られる、クロスオーバーでお洒落なDJプレイを聴かせる Ge-ology に加え、東京のクラブシーンではカリスマ的存在でありRedBull Music Academyにも参加したイギリス人プロデューサー/DJである Aroop Roy をスペシャルゲストに迎える。そして、ぺろっこりんのライブペイント、更にはビューティーアーティストとしてネイリスト、メイクアップアーティスト、ヘアデザイナーなどのサービスとも堪能出来ます。

酒カクテルのオープンバー(時間制)と、盛りだくさんで
エントランスは無料です。
完全予約制なので、rsvp@old-soulz.comまでご連絡ください。

map

cu there!! peace!!

SETAGAYA RAMEN (MISO) / 世田ヶ谷ラーメン (味噌)


i alwayz go2 RAMEN restaurant like 4timez a week. lol
its realy taste good man!!
this is one of my favorite place call : SETAGA-YA

SALT RAMEN is da BEST @ SETAGA-YA.
i tried Miso Ramen today though. its 1st time miso, ok taste man.

SETAGA-YA english

----------------------------------------

実はいつもラーメン食ってます。
NY は去年の夏くらいからラーメンブームなのです!

今日はその一つ、世田ヶ谷ラーメン

いつも塩なんですが、味噌に初挑戦!

普通でした。


MISO RAMEN

久しぶりにもやしを食った

Flying Car is $194,000 (空飛ぶ車二千万円)

I found da Flying Car news from Syukan NY.

WDF!!
www.terrafugia.com

its $194,000!!

------------------------------------

週刊NY生活で見つけた空飛ぶ車(記事

www.terrafugia.com

約二千万円です。


lol/笑




when like this car shit coming out ma---n!!
いつになったらドラえもんカーは出るんだろうか。。

 


Mar 29, 2009

Private Gallery @ Dr. Watch's Crib. 大成功!!!

We did Private Gallery @ Dr. Watch's Crib.
i couldnt come thru.... but it was great day i believe!!
Thx 4 everybady coming n support PESU ART!!!

REALY ARIGATOU!!



-----------------------------------------

最近、NY に来てから絵を買ってくれた方々&
セレブ/プチセレブオンリーでプライベートギャラリーをやりました。

大成功!!本気の感謝です!!



SOLD OUT!!

SOLD OUT!!

SOLD OUT!!

SOLD OUT!!

SOLD OUT!!

SOLD OUT!!

SOLD OUT!!

SOLD OUT!!

SOLD OUT!!


MIKI from King Jam came thru n got PESU ART!

some pics from his BLOG.
thx MIKI san!!

L) Kaz C) Dr.Watch R) Yaz
therez no pic but selector ARTS!!!
thank you guyz!! i luv u!!!!

peace!!

壁画完成写真/Mural Project @ Dr. Watch of Turnstylz ( pt.3 完成 )


This Mural 4 Dr. Watch is based on all the cities he has lived/visited
(Boston, LA, SF and NEW YORK!!)
and it also has a tag of Dr. Watch’s band name - TurnStylz.

this is da BIGGEST CANVAS so far so,
ARIGATOU Dr. Watch aka DAN VERY MUCH!!

-------------------------------------------------

この壁画は、ブルックリンにあるダンこと Dr. Watch
コンドミニアムに描かせて頂きました。

彼のLIFE がボストンロスサンフラ、そして現在
ニューヨークにいる事で4つの街を混ぜて描きました。

今までで一番でかいキャンバスに感謝感激雨霰!!

















Dr.Watch's CITY





From Japan, Funny Bread. ジャ・パン


did u know dat? my dad is baker man.
these bread r not my dad shit though...lol

these from the northernmost Zoo of japan.
from HOKKAIDOU!! KAWAII NE!!

ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー

俺の親父はパン屋なんだけど、
これは家のパンじゃないんだよね。

日本最北端にある動物園のパンですぺす。


レッサーパンダ / Lesser Panda

ペンギンってかひよこ? / Penguin or fledgling?

アザラシ / Seal

yammyyyyyyyyyy!!

Mar 28, 2009

4/1. (Wed) Old-Soulz Party "FiFa" @ Beauty Bar (around union square)

Old-Soulz & Earth Creation present:
FiFa!

4/1/2009


The guest DJ, Ge-ology, who is known by produce work of Mos Def, will spin cross over music such as Funk, Soul, Club Jazz, HipHop, etc. There will be special guest DJ, Aroop Roy, from Tokyo who is English charismatic producer/DJ in broken beats scene in Japan. Live paint by me. You can also enjoy Beauty Service from beauty artists such as hair design, make up, and nail art.

Open bar of Sake Cocktail from 6pm-7pm & 10pm-11pm.

IF you
RSVP, Free entrance!
Please RSVP at rsvp@old-soulz.com

---------------------------------------------------

ヒップスターの集う、NYでも有名なBAR & LOUNGE

@ Beauty Bar (めちゃ近所!)

ゲストDJに Mos Def などのプロデュースワークでも知られる、クロスオーバーでお洒落なDJプレイを聴かせる Ge-ology に加え、東京のクラブシーンではカリスマ的存在でありRedBull Music Academyにも参加したイギリス人プロデューサー/DJである Aroop Roy をスペシャルゲストに迎える。そして、ぺろっこりんのライブペイント、更にはビューティーアーティストとしてネイリスト、メイクアップアーティスト、ヘアデザイナーなどのサービスとも堪能出来ます。

酒カクテルのオープンバー(時間制)と、盛りだくさんで
エントランスは無料です。
完全予約制なので、rsvp@old-soulz.comまでご連絡ください。

map

cu there!! peace!!

LIve Paint 4 Pismo PV @ Chelsea


i did live paint 4 my kool dude Pismo's PV @ chelsea yesterday.

he was pimpin man. lol

---------------------------------------------

PISMO の PV撮影の為に LIVE PAINT してきました!


girlz, girlz, girlz...
video


hyuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu!!!!!!!
video


UG in da house!!

40 min shit


fit in between